SUMMARY REPORT        STATISTICS
RUN DATE:06/25/19
RUN TIME:10:25 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 38) .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,093
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .     1,663   79.46
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .       249   11.90
           BALLOTS CAST - Working Families .  .  .        49    2.34
           BALLOTS CAST - Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .76
           BALLOTS CAST - Independence  .  .  .  .       116    5.54
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .19

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Schenectady City Mayor City of Schenectady
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Thearse B. McCalmon .  .  .  .  .  .  .       793   47.86
           Gary R. McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858   51.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .36

          Member of Schenectady County Democratic Committee SD-08
          SD-08  (Prec-0608)
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Leesa Perazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   40.91
           Vincent Boice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   15.91
           Robert B. Redmond.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   38.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.55

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Duanesburg Town Councilperson (to fill a vacancy)
          Town of Duanesburg
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Thomas G. Collins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   40.08
           William J. Wenzel, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .       146   59.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .81

                          ********** (Working Families) **********

          Schenectady City Mayor City of Schenectady
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Thearse B. McCalmon .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   44.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   55.32

                          ********** (Green) **********

          Schenectady County Legislator - District Four District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           No Candidate Nominated .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Candidate Nominated .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Rotterdam Town Councilperson Town of Rotterdam
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           No Candidate Nominated .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Candidate Nominated .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Schenectady City Councilperson City of Schenectady
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           No Candidate Nominated .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Candidate Nominated .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Candidate Nominated .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Candidate Nominated .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

                          ********** (Independence) **********

          Duanesburg Town Councilperson (full term)
          Town of Duanesburg
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Jennifer Barnes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   28.13
           Francis R. Potter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   39.06
           John D. Ganther  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   28.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.69

          Niskayuna Town Supervisor Town of Niskayuna
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yasmine A. Syed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   83.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   16.88