SUMMARY REPORT
RUN DATE:11/06/18
RUN TIME:10:47 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 102).  .  .  .  .       102  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,823
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .02

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Andrew M. Cuomo Kathy C. Hochul (DEM) .    20,562   39.67
           Marc Molinaro Julie Killian (REP)  .  .    22,344   43.10
           Marc Molinaro Julie Killian (CON)  .  .     3,522    6.79
           Howie Hawkins Jia Lee (GRE)  .  .  .  .     1,304    2.52
           Andrew M. Cuomo Kathy C. Hochul (WOR) .       781    1.51
           Andrew M. Cuomo Kathy C. Hochul (IND) .       640    1.23
           Andrew M. Cuomo Kathy C. Hochul (WEP) .       279     .54
           Marc Molinaro Julie Killian (REF)  .  .       384     .74
           Stephanie A. Miner Michael J. Volp (SAM)      845    1.63
           Larry Sharpe Andrew C. Hollister (LBT).     1,122    2.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Andrew M. Cuomo Kathy C. Hochul .  .  .    22,262   42.95
           Marc Molinaro Julie Killian  .  .  .  .    26,250   50.64
           Howie Hawkins Jia Lee  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,304    2.52
           Stephanie A. Miner Michael J. Volp .  .       845    1.63
           Larry Sharpe Andrew C. Hollister.  .  .     1,122    2.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .10
            *********************************

          Comptroller
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Thomas P. DiNapoli (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    28,505   55.53
           Jonathan Trichter (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    15,359   29.92
           Jonathan Trichter (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     2,898    5.65
           Mark Dunlea (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629    1.23
           Thomas P. DiNapoli (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .     1,373    2.67
           Thomas P. DiNapoli (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     1,536    2.99
           Thomas P. DiNapoli (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .       418     .81
           Thomas P. DiNapoli (REF)  .  .  .  .  .       183     .36
           Cruger E. Gallaudet (LBT) .  .  .  .  .       414     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .03
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas P. DiNapoli  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,015   62.37
           Jonathan Trichter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,257   35.57
           Mark Dunlea.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629    1.23
           Cruger E. Gallaudet .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .03
            *********************************

          Attorney General
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Letitia A. James (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    23,976   47.34
           Keith Wofford (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,155   37.82
           Keith Wofford (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,500    6.91
           Michael Sussman (GRE)  .  .  .  .  .  .       670    1.32
           Letitia A. James (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,251    2.47
           Letitia A. James (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,205    2.38
           Nancy B. Sliwa (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .       260     .51
           Christopher B. Garvey (LBT)  .  .  .  .       587    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Letitia A. James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,432   52.19
           Keith Wofford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,655   44.73
           Michael Sussman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670    1.32
           Nancy B. Sliwa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260     .51
           Christopher B. Garvey  .  .  .  .  .  .       587    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .08
            *********************************

          United States Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kirsten E. Gillibrand (DEM)  .  .  .  .    27,370   53.09
           Chele Chiavacci Farley (REP) .  .  .  .    17,279   33.52
           Chele Chiavacci Farley (CON) .  .  .  .     3,334    6.47
           Kirsten E. Gillibrand (WOR)  .  .  .  .     1,383    2.68
           Kirsten E. Gillibrand (IND)  .  .  .  .     1,355    2.63
           Kirsten E. Gillibrand (WEP)  .  .  .  .       519    1.01
           Chele Chiavacci Farley (REF) .  .  .  .       275     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kirsten E. Gillibrand  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,627   59.41
           Chele Chiavacci Farley .  .  .  .  .  .    20,888   40.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .07
            *********************************

          Representative in Congress District 20
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul D. Tonko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,487   58.28
           Joe Vitollo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,208   35.99
           Paul D. Tonko (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,885    3.73
           Paul D. Tonko (WEP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       684    1.35
           Paul D. Tonko (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paul D. Tonko .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,362   63.96
           Joe Vitollo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,208   35.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .05
            *********************************

          State Senator District 46 District 46
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Pat Courtney Strong (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,609   28.41
           George A. Amedore, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .     9,157   56.44
           George A. Amedore, Jr. (CON) .  .  .  .     1,493    9.20
           Pat Courtney Strong (WOR) .  .  .  .  .       252    1.55
           George A. Amedore, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .       513    3.16
           Pat Courtney Strong (WEP) .  .  .  .  .       111     .68
           George A. Amedore, Jr. (REF) .  .  .  .        85     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .03
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Pat Courtney Strong .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,972   30.64
           George A. Amedore, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .    11,248   69.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .03
            *********************************

          State Senator District 49 District 49
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle Ostrelich (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    16,812   47.12
           James N. Tedisco (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    14,417   40.41
           James N. Tedisco (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,011    5.64
           Michelle Ostrelich (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .       927    2.60
           James N. Tedisco (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       864    2.42
           Michelle Ostrelich (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .       460    1.29
           James N. Tedisco (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       174     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michelle Ostrelich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,199   51.01
           James N. Tedisco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,466   48.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .04
            *********************************

          Member of Assembly District 110 District 110
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Phillip G. Steck (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    10,379   59.00
           Christopher J. Carey (REP).  .  .  .  .     5,107   29.03
           Christopher J. Carey (CON).  .  .  .  .       891    5.06
           Phillip G. Steck (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       549    3.12
           Phillip G. Steck (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       413    2.35
           Phillip G. Steck (WEP) .  .  .  .  .  .       185    1.05
           Phillip G. Steck (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Phillip G. Steck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,583   65.84
           Christopher J. Carey.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,998   34.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .07
            *********************************

          Member of Assembly District 111 District 111
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Angelo L. Santabarbara (DEM) .  .  .  .    10,573   48.87
           Brian McGarry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,049   37.21
           Brian McGarry (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,530    7.07
           Brian McGarry (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199     .92
           Angelo L. Santabarbara (WOR) .  .  .  .       513    2.37
           Angelo L. Santabarbara (IND) .  .  .  .       524    2.42
           Angelo L. Santabarbara (WEP) .  .  .  .       165     .76
           Angelo L. Santabarbara (REF) .  .  .  .        72     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Angelo L. Santabarbara .  .  .  .  .  .    11,847   54.76
           Brian McGarry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,778   45.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .04
            *********************************

          Member of Assembly District 112 District 112
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary Beth Walsh (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,419   71.24
           Mary Beth Walsh (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,139   12.64
           Mary Beth Walsh (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,154   12.81
           Mary Beth Walsh (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       166    1.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132    1.47
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Mary Beth Walsh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,878   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132    1.47
            *********************************

          County Clerk
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cara M. Jasenski Ackerley (DEM) .  .  .    25,145   49.44
           Nicholas C. Barber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    20,021   39.37
           Cara M. Jasenski Ackerley (CON) .  .  .     2,509    4.93
           Cara M. Jasenski Ackerley (WOR) .  .  .     1,158    2.28
           Cara M. Jasenski Ackerley (IND) .  .  .     1,299    2.55
           Cara M. Jasenski Ackerley (WEP) .  .  .       515    1.01
           Cara M. Jasenski Ackerley (REF) .  .  .       173     .34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Cara M. Jasenski Ackerley .  .  .  .  .    30,799   60.56
           Nicholas C. Barber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,021   39.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .07
            *********************************

          City Court Judge City of Schenectady
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Teneka E. Frost (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,434   76.68
           Teneka E. Frost (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,335   12.14
           Teneka E. Frost (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       482    4.38
           Teneka E. Frost (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       418    3.80
           Teneka E. Frost (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       193    1.75
           Teneka E. Frost (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .        69     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68     .62
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Teneka E. Frost  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,931   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68     .62
            *********************************

          Town Justice Town of Duanesburg
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anthony J. Casso, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .     1,615   69.19
           Anthony J. Casso, Jr. (CON)  .  .  .  .       351   15.04
           Anthony J. Casso, Jr. (GRE)  .  .  .  .        76    3.26
           Anthony J. Casso, Jr. (WOR)  .  .  .  .        88    3.77
           Anthony J. Casso, Jr. (IND)  .  .  .  .       189    8.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .64
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Anthony J. Casso, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,319   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .64
            *********************************

          Town Justice Town of Glenville
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John Lockwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,116   41.35
           Jennifer A. McPhail (REP) .  .  .  .  .     5,449   44.04
           Jennifer A. McPhail (CON) .  .  .  .  .       924    7.47
           Jennifer A. McPhail (GRE) .  .  .  .  .        97     .78
           Jennifer A. McPhail (WOR) .  .  .  .  .       191    1.54
           John Lockwood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395    3.19
           Jennifer A. McPhail (WEP) .  .  .  .  .       128    1.03
           Jennifer A. McPhail (REF) .  .  .  .  .        65     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John Lockwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,511   44.54
           Jennifer A. McPhail .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,854   55.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .06
            *********************************

          Town Justice Town of Princetown
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle VanWoeart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       214   21.10
           Michelle VanWoeart (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       322   31.76
           Michelle VanWoeart (CON)  .  .  .  .  .        76    7.50
           Norman L. Miller (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .       366   36.09
           Michelle VanWoeart (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.28
           Michelle VanWoeart (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .20
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michelle VanWoeart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       646   63.71
           Norman L. Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   36.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .20
            *********************************

          Village Mayor Village of Scotia
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Thomas A. Gifford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,366   48.49
           Loretta L. Rigney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,127   40.01
           Thomas A. Gifford (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       117    4.15
           Thomas A. Gifford (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        76    2.70
           Thomas A. Gifford (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        96    3.41
           Loretta L. Rigney (REF).  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas A. Gifford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,655   58.75
           Loretta L. Rigney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,159   41.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .11
            *********************************

          Village Trustee Village of Scotia
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Joseph Rizzo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,242   24.19
           Heather M. Gray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,233   24.01
           Jeffrey P. Mazzone (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,060   20.64
           Keven S. Mathes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       930   18.11
           Joseph Rizzo (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132    2.57
           Keven S. Mathes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       131    2.55
           Joseph Rizzo (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    1.23
           Heather M. Gray (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        91    1.77
           Joseph Rizzo (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88    1.71
           Heather M. Gray (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        90    1.75
           Heather M. Gray (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .25
           Keven S. Mathes (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .41
           Jeffrey P. Mazzone (RVS)  .  .  .  .  .        37     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joseph Rizzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,525   29.70
           Heather M. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,427   27.79
           Jeffrey P. Mazzone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,097   21.36
           Keven S. Mathes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,082   21.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .08
            *********************************

          Village Justice Village of Scotia
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Frament (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,291   47.17
           Melissa R. Tiberio (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,041   38.03
           Melissa R. Tiberio (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       159    5.81
           Melissa R. Tiberio (GRE)  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.06
           Melissa R. Tiberio (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        54    1.97
           Jason Frament (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106    3.87
           Melissa R. Tiberio (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .        42    1.53
           Melissa R. Tiberio (REF)  .  .  .  .  .        13     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jason Frament .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,397   51.04
           Melissa R. Tiberio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,338   48.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .07
            *********************************