Skip to main content

Members of the Legislature

Anthony Jasenski - Chair

  Anthony Jasenski, Sr (D)

Chair of the Legislature
  District 4

Jeffrey McDonald - Vice Chair

  Jeffrey McDonald (D)

Vice-Chair of the Legislature
  District 2

 

Committees:
Committee on Rules, Vice-Chair

Ways and Means, Vice-Chair

Philip Fields - Deputy Chair

  Philip Fields (D)

  Deputy Chair of the Legislature
  District 2

 

Committees:
Committee on Rules, Chair

Ways and Means, Chair

Gary Hughes - Majority Leader

  Gary Hughes (D)

  Majority Leader
  District 2

 

  Committees:
  Economic Development and Planning, Chair
  Military Affairs & Vetrans, Chair

Brian McGarry - Minority Leader

  Brian McGarry (R)

  Minority Leader
  District 4

 

Committees:
Workforce Development, Vice-Chair

Thomas Constantine

  Thomas Constantine (D)

  District 3

 

Committees:

Public Safety & Firefighting, Chair
 

Technology & Communications, Vice-Chair

Cathy Gatta

 Cathy Gatta (D)

  District 3

 

Committees:

Tourism, Arts & Special Events, Chair

Military Affairs & Veterans, Vice-Chair

Intergovernmental Cooperation, Vice-Chair

Omar McGill Headshot

 Omar McGill (D)

  District 1

 

Committees:
 

Health, Housing & Human Services, Vice-Chair

Neighborhood Revitalization, Vice-Chair

Workforce Development, Chair
 

Michelle Ostrelich

  Michelle Ostrelich (D)

  District 3

 

Committees:
 

Health, Housing & Human Services, Chair

Labor & Civil Service, Vice-Chair

Education & Libraries, Vice-Chair

Josh Cuomo Headshot

  Josh Cuomo (C)

  District 4

 

Committees:

Public Facilities, Transportation, & Infrastructure, Vice-Chair

Richard Patierne

  Richard Patierne (D)

  District 1

 

Committees:
  Intergovernmental Cooperation, Chair
 

Public Facilities, Transportation & Infrastructure, Chair

Tourism, Arts, & Special Events, Vice-Chair

Sara Mae Pratt

  Sara Mae Pratt (D)

  District 3

 

Committees:
 

Education & Libraries, Chair

Economic Development & Planning, Vice-Chair

Environmental Conservation, Renewable Energy & Parks, Chair
 

Richard Ruzzo

  Richard Ruzzo (D)

  District 1

 

Committees:
 

Neighborhood Revitalization & Housing, Chair
 

Technology & Communications, Chair

Environmental Conservation, Renewable Energy, & Parks, Vice-Chair

Pete Frisoni Headshot

  Peter Frisoni (C)

  District 3

 

Committees:

Codes, Judiciary, & Consumer Affairs, Chair

Labor & Civil Service, Chair

Public Safety & Firefighting, Vice Chair

Eric Hess Headshot

 Eric Hess (R)

  District 4

 

Committees:

Codes, Judiciary, & Consumer Affairs, Vice Chair


 

 

 

Legislative Contacts, Documents and Calendars